Rumson
Fair Haven

Regional
High School

74 Ridge Rd.
Rumson, NJ 07760
732-842-1597
(Monmouth County)


Mascot
Bulldogs

Colors
Purple & White

Athletic Director

Walter Reiser

Head Coach
Seth Herman
(7th Season in 2013)

Assistant
Jerry Schulte

Section
CJ Group 2

Division
A-Central

District
22



Medal Winners

Matawan Icebreaker

1st Place

126: Marcus Iwama
(Outstanding Wrestler)

2nd Place

145: Connor Briggs

Holmdel Holiday


1st Place

132: Marcus Iwama

2nd Place

145: Connor Briggs


Buc Classic


1st Place

132: Marcus Iwama


2nd Place
106: Cole Bisaccia

3rd Place
126: Matt Giannotto
145: Connor Briggs

District 22


1st Place

106: Cole Bisaccia


2nd Place
126: Marcus Iwama

Region 6

3rd Place
126: Marcus Iwama



Like this site?
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!






Shore Conference Wrestling


2013 Final Record: 2-16
8th Place District 22
7th Place A-Central
8th Place Buc Classic
9th Place Holmdel Holiday
6th Place Matawan Icebreaker


TheShoreConference.com Wrestler of the Year
(So) Marcus Iwama




Wt.
  Wrestler
Record
106
 (So) Cole Bisaccia
23-9
113
 (Fr) Vincent Mazzeo
9-17
126
 (So) Marcus Iwama
33-5 / 2nd D22, 3rd R6
126
 (Fr) Mike Munger
1-9
132
 (Jr) Matt Giannotto
13-12
138
 (Sr) Bobby Chan
12-16
145
 (Sr) Connor Briggs
21-10
152
 (So) Vinnie Ottaviano
3-26
152
 (Fr) Will Pellizzi
1-5
170
 (Fr) Jake Shea
4-21
220
 (Fr) Jackson Risucci
2-4
               
                                          
                                          


Date   Opponent
Result
12/15
 @ Matawan Icebreaker
6th Place
12/18
 @ Red Bank Regional
L 18-64
12/19
 vs. Manasquan
L 32-36
12/22
 @ Manchester (Tri)
L 34-48
12/22
      Lacey
L 12-56
12/28
 @ Holmdel Holiday Tournament
9th Place
1/5
 @ Keansburg (Quad)
L 24-57
1/5
      Highland Park
W 39-24
1/5
      New Brunswick
L 30-48
1/9
 vs. RBC
L 15-51
1/12
 @ Buc Classic
8th Place
1/16
 vs. St. Rose
W 40-18
1/19
 @ Holmdel (Quad)
L 36-42
1/19
      Raritan
L 7-45
1/19
     St. John Vianney
L 10-60
1/23
 @ Monmouth Regional
L 18-26
1/25
 @ Keyport
L 24-49
1/26
 @ Marlboro (Tri)
L 9-61
1/26
      Middletown South
L 26-51
1/30
 vs. Shore Regional
L 15-63
2/2
 @ Middletown North
L 14-62
2/7
 vs. Neptune
L 6-69
2/16
 @ Central Regional (Tri)
L 21-42
2/16
      Mainland
L 18-56
2/23
 @ District 22 Tournament
8th Place
               
                                                        
                     





3/10: Iwama's Season Ends in Atlantic City

NJSIAA Tournament Agate

126: (So) Marcus Iwama (WB1)
PRELIM:  Sam Morina (Paulsboro) d. Marcus Iwama (Rumson)  7-4
WB1: Ryan Budzek (Pt Boro) d. Marcus Iwama (Rumson)  3-2


3/2: Iwama Advances To Atlantic City

Region 6 Agates

106: (So) Cole Bisaccia (WB1)
QF: #1 (So) Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty) p. #8 (So) Cole Bisaccia (Rumson)  1:26
WB1: #4 (So) Freddy Terranova (Jackson Memorial) p. #8 (So) Cole Bisaccia (Rumson)  4:54


126: (So) Marcus Iwama (3rd Place)
PRELIM: #4 Marcus Iwama (Rumson) p. #13 Isaiah Haymon (Neptune)  4:21
QF: #5 (Sr) Anthony Scarcella (Raritan) d. #4 (So) Marcus Iwama (Rumson)  4-2
WB1: #4 (So) Marcus Iwama (Rumson) d. #8 (Sr) Zach Maikisch (TR South)  5-0
WB2: #4 (So) Marcus Iwama (Rumson) d. #2 (Sr) Jared Staub (Brick Memorial)  3-2  UTB
3RD: #4 (So) Marcus Iwama (Rumson) d. #5 (Sr) Anthony Scarcella (Raritan)  7-4








2/27: Region 6 Preliminary Round Results
126: #4 Marcus Iwama (Rumson) p. #13 Isaiah Haymon (Neptune)  4:21


2/23: Bisaccia Wins District Title; Iwama Places 2nd; Bulldogs Finish 8th at Districts

D22 MEDAL WINNERS

1st Place
106: Cole Bisaccia

2nd Place
126: Marcus Iwama



2/16: Mainland  56  -  Rumson  18
152: John Fitzpatrick (M) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  0:50
160: Colin O'Hara (M) won by forfeit
170: Timothy Lenzsch (M) tf. Jake Shea  21-6
182: Kolin Roberts (M) won by forfeit
195: Eugene Tartaglione (M) won by forfeit
220: David Evans (M) won by forfeit
Hwt: No Match
106: Justin Bishop (M) d. Cole Bisaccia  1-0
113: Frank Trifiletti (M) p. Vincent Mazzeo  1:10
120: John DiNofrio (M) won by forfeit
126: Matthew Giannotto (R) p. Tommy Velez  3:35
132: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Justin Walsh  3:05
138: Garrett Ewing (M) p. Bobby Chan  1:31
145: Connor Briggs (R) won by forfeit

2/16: Central Regional  42  -  Rumson  21
145: Connor Briggs (R) p. Tyler Schaal  1:02
152: Corrado Spinosa (CR) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  1:57
160: No Match
170: Brett Lyons (CR) p. Jake Shea  :54
182: No Match
195: Josh Foca (CR) by forfeit
220: Jeff Paton (CR) by forfeit
Hwt: Atanacio Carrillo (CR) by forfeit
106: Cole Bisaccia (R) p. Nick Tomaio  1:06
113: Mike Drake (CR) p. Vincent Mazzeo  2:50
120: No Match
126: Dan Buhagiar (CR) p. Matt Giannotto  :43
132: Marcus Iwama (R) p. JD Porter  3:32
138: Bobby Chan (R) d. Nick Rippman  11-4




2/7: Neptune  69  -  Rumson  6
145: Karl Waldron (N) d. Connor Briggs  7-6
152: Sekou Harris (N) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  2:52
160: Jose Caraballo (N) won by forfeit
170: Dae'Sean Brown (N) won by forfeit
182: Mark Stephens (N) p. Jake Shea  2:26
195: Armando Menjivar (N) won by forfeit
220: Jordan Storey (N) won by forfeit
Hwt: John Seidle (N) won by forfeit
106: Uriel Santiago (N) p. Cole Bisaccia  2:40
113: Nelcy Santiago (N) won by forfeit
120: Isaiah Haymon (N) p. Vincent Mazzeo  1:00
126: Marcus Iwama (R) d. Eliezer Santiago  10-3
132: Matthew Giannotto (R) p. Brian Arias  1:21
138: Tareeq Hamilton (N) p. Bobby Chan  3:45




2/2: Middletown North  62  -  Rumson  14
120: James Shopp (MN) won by forfeit
126: Marcus Iwama (R) md. Paul Capaldo  12-1
132: Scott Svenson (MN) p. Mike Munger  1:28
138: TJ Aleo (MN) d. Bobby Chan  10-3
145: Connor Briggs (R) md. Joe Guarnieri  9-0
152: Fred Svenson (MN) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  2:23
160: Anthony Vetrano (MN) won by forfeit
170: Tyler Wilton (MN) p. Jake Shea  1:32
182: Anthony Fabiano (MN) won by forfeit
195: Chad Freshnock (MN) won by forfeit
220: Tyler Bienkowski (MN) won by forfeit
Hwt: Amani Rodriguez (MN) won by forfeit
106: Cole Bisaccia (R) p. Edward Walz  1:36
113: Andrew Provenzano (MN) tf. Vincent Mazzeo  19-3




1/30: Shore Regional  63  -  Rumson  15
138: Sam Koenig (SR) p. Bobby Chan  0:50
145: Connor Briggs (R) d. Conor Dowd  6-4
152: Derek Joyce (SR) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  1:00
160: Connor Feroce (SR) won by forfeit
170: Dan Baillie (SR) p. Jake Shea  0:37
182: Andrew Smith (SR) won by forfeit
195: Austin Lucisano (SR) won by forfeit
220: Domonic Liana (SR) won by forfeit
Hwt: Robbie Fallon (SR) won by forfeit
106: Cole Bisaccia (R) p. Tim Klemser  3:13
113: Danny Welsh (SR) won by forfeit
120: Dhillon Barbetti (SR) p. Vincent Mazzeo  3:00
126: Seth Orcutt (SR) d. Matthew Giannotto  3-2
132: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Jake Brown  0:35



1/26: Marlboro  61  -  Rumson 9
145: Daniel Saraiva (M) p. William Pellizzi  2:33
152: Jeff Goldrosen (M) d. Tucker Briggs  3-0
160: Gabriel Spector (M) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  1:53
170: Ahmed Mostafa (M) p. Jake Shea  1:51
182: Robert Kelly (M) won by forfeit
195: Daniel Hwang (M) won by forfeit
220: Altan Oren (M) won by forfeit
Hwt: Alex Shtindler (M) won by forfeit
106: Cole Bisaccia (R) p. Shane Mullan  1:19
113: Erik Delgado (M) md. Vincent Mazzeo  15-4
120: No Match
126: Marcus Iwama (R) d. Peter Powell  9-5
132: Michael Sumandal (M) p. Mike Munger  1:19
138: Sean McGrath (M) p. Bobby Chan  0:32

1/26: Middletown South  51  -  Rumson  26
138: Bobby Chan (R) md. Nicholas Koehler  12-1
145: Matthew Best (MS) d. Connor Briggs  2-0
152: Jon Cook (MS) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  3:05
160: Kevin Fisher (MS) won by forfeit
170: Trent Giglio (MS) p. Jake Shea  1:30
182: Mohamad Jrad (MS) won by forfeit
195: Connor Spreen (MS) won by forfeit
220: Taylor Hendrickson (MS) won by forfeit
Hwt: Tyler Tomanek (MS) won by forfeit
106: Cole Bisaccia (R) p. Alex Asfar  0:54
113: Vincent Mazzeo (R) p. Kyle Bandilla  5:00
120: Christian DeSanctis (MS) won by forfeit
126: Mike Munger (R) won by forfeit
132: Marcus Iwama (R) md. Joshua Bardell  13-1



1/25: Keyport  49  -  Rumson  24
106: Alex Erven (K) won by forfeit
113: Cole Bisaccia (R) won by forfeit
120: Vincent Mazzeo (R) won by forfeit
126: Matthew Giannotto (R) won by forfeit
132: Marcus Iwama (R) won by forfeit
138: Jake Andrews (K) won by major decision over Bobby Chan  23-15
145: Darnell Holmes (K) won by decision over Connor Briggs  4-3
152: Bryan Prevost (K) won by pin over Vinnie Ottaviano  0:57
160: Steven Ayala (K) won by forfeit
170: Joe Prevost (K) won by pin over Jake Shea  2:24
182: Alex Meza (K) won by forfeit
195: Josh Prevost (K) won by forfeit
220: Steve Prevost (K) won by forfeit
Hwt: No Match



1/23: Monmouth Regional  26  -  Rumson  18
106: Cole Bisaccia (R) p. Alex Britton  1:24
113: Wilson Quinones (M) p. Vincent Mazzeo  0:28
120: No Match
126: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Sean Sanderson  5:57
132: Darren Esposito (M) tf. Mike Munger  15-0
138: Bobby Chan (R) p. Eliezer Velez  1:53
145: Michael Montefinese (M) d. Connor Briggs  7-5
152: Daniel Armenti (M) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  1:01
160: No Match
170:
Shannen McCue (M) p. Jake Shea  3:13182: No Match
195: No Match
220: No Match
Hwt: No Match




1/19: St. John Vianney  60  -  Rumson  10
145: Terrence Davis (SJV) md. Connor Briggs  13-2
152: Sean Alwell (SJV) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  0:12
160: Nigel Hopkinson (SJV) won by forfeit
170: Anthony Ferraro (SJV) p. Jake Shea  0:53
182: Matt Falco (SJV) won by forfeit
195: No Match
220: Patrick Lynch (SJV) won by forfeit
Hwt: Phillip Walsh (SJV) won by forfeit
106: Paul Piccione (SJV) p. Cole Bisaccia  3:14
113: Vincent Mazzeo (R) p. Shane Whelan  5:39
120: Nick Landi (SJV) won by forfeit
126: Kevin Grady (SJV) tf. Matthew Giannotto  15-0
132: Marcus Iwama (R) md. Matthew Caracappa  16-8
138: Aidan Cole (SJV) d. Bobby Chan  8-1

1/19: Holmdel  42  -  Rumson  36
138: Bobby Chan (R) p. Marco Lamberti  1:58
145: Connor Briggs (R) won by forfeit
152: Nicholas Lahaf (H) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  1:26
160: No Match
170: Jake Shea (R) won by forfeit
182: Max Kuleshov (H) won by forfeit
195: Ryan Maddox (H) won by forfeit
220: Brandon Gross (H) won by forfeit
Hwt: Joe Desousa (H) won by forfeit
106: Cole Bisaccia (R) p. Abhay Sampat  2:59
113: Patrick Ammirati (H) p. Vincent Mazzeo  3:39
120: Billy Martin (H) won by forfeit
126: Matthew Giannotto (R) p. Tyler Marchiano  2:19
132: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Matt Scocco  1:25


1/19: Raritan  45  -  Rumson  7
132: Jason Bohal (Rar) p. Matt Giannotto  3:02
138: Vin Masi (Rar) p. Bobby Chan  :26
145: Connor Briggs (Rum) d. Tyler Sookdeo  3-2
152: Ryan Polonsky (Rar) p. Vin Ottaviano  1:06
160: No Match
170: Kyle Lynch (Rar) p. Jake Shea  :46
182: Tyler Jones (Rar) by forfeit
195: No Match
220: No Match
HWT: Malcolm Daniels (Rar) by forfeit
106: Cole Bisaccia (Rum) md. Eric Drake  10-2
113: Ryan Broderick (Rar) p. Vin Mazzeo  :42
120: No Match
126: Anthony Scarcella (Rar) d. Marcus Iwama  2-0



1/16: Rumson  40  -  St. Rose  18
195: No Match
220: Robert Zoino (SR) won by forfeit
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: Cole Bisaccia (R) won by forfeit
120: Vincent Mazzeo (R) won by forfeit
126: Matthew Giannotto (R) won by forfeit
132: Marcus Iwama (R) P. Michael Mackintosh  1:02
138: Bobby Chan (R) md. Tom Hinz  17-3
145: Connor Briggs (R) won by forfeit
152: Steven Krakower (SR) p. William Pellizzi  3:25
160: Chris Foulks (SR) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  3:26
170: Jake Shea (R) won by forfeit
182: No Match




1/12: Bulldogs Finish 8th at Buc Classic

MEDAL WINNERS

1st Place
132: Marcus Iwama

2nd Place
106: Cole Bisaccia

3rd Place
126: Matt Giannotto
145: Connor Briggs




1/9: RBC  51  -  Rumson  15
138: Brendan Clark (RBC) d. Bobby Chan  4-2
145: Connor Briggs (R) d. Alex Spiezio  5-0
152: Dan States (RBC) by forfeit
160: Dylan Murphy (RBC) p. Vin Ottaviano  3:28
170: Chris Whitlock (RBC) p. Jake Shea  2:28
182: Max von Suskill (RBC) by forfeit
195: Shawn McCord (RBC) by forfeit
220: Ryan Schoer (RBC) p. Jackson Risucci  :09
Hwt: No Match
106: Cole Bisaccia (R) by forfeit
113: Ryan Wade (RBC) p. Vince Mazzeo  5:43
120: John Puchalski (RBC) by forfeit
126: Matt Giannotto (R) d. Ty Decker  4-2
132: Marcus Iwama (R) d. Tom Meer  9-4




1/5: New Brunswick  48  -  Rumson  30
152: Samuel Torres (NB) p. Vinnie Ottaviano
160: Esmelvin Gomez (NB) p. William Pellizzi
170: Edwin Aguilera (NB) p. Jake Shea
182: Frankely Rosario (NB) won by forfeit
195: Xavier Valentin (NB) won by forfeit
220: Jackson Risucci (R) won by forfeit
Hwt: No Match
106: Bryan Arline (NB) won by forfeit
113: Rumarvin Torre (NB) p. Cole Bisaccia
120: Vincent Mazzeo (R) p. Carlos Santos
126: Doscar Diaz (NB) p. Mike Munger
132: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Alfilio Martinez
138: Bobby Chan (R) p. Ishmael Hamilton
145: Connor Briggs (R) won by forfeit

1/5: Keansburg  57  -  Rumson  24
145: Connor Briggs (R) p. Kevin Walker  3:52
152: Anthony Sandi (K) wp. William Pellizzi  0:25
160: Brandon Nelan (K) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  3:42
170: Dylan Alt (K) won by forfeit
182: David Wilson (K) p. Jake Shea  0:48
195: John Manoes (K) won by forfeit
220: Bradley Baker (K) p. Jackson Risucci ( 0:21
Hwt: Mike Rodriguez (K) won by forfeit
106: Aziel Rosado (K) won by forfeit
113: Vincent Mazzeo (R) won by forfeit
120: Cole Bisaccia (R) p. Bryan Harris  2:32
126: Nic Vloyanetes (K) d. Mike Munger  12-6
132: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Damien Zitzman  1:02
138: Carlos Fontanez (K) p. Bobby Chan  3:02


1/5: Rumson  39  -  Highland Park  24
138: Marcus Iwama (R) d. Alex Vanarthos  8-2
145: Connor Briggs (R) p. Thomas Garrity  1:37
152: Vinnie Ottaviano (R) won by forfeit
160: David Siegal (HP) p. William Pellizzi  0:53
170: Jake Shea (R) won by forfeit
182: Tyler Vella (HP) won by forfeit
195: No Match
220: Jackson Risucci (R) won by forfeit
Hwt: No Match
106: No Match
113: Cole Bisaccia (R) p. Zack Badiev  1:30
120: Freddy Cacace (HP) p. Vincent Mazzeo  1:45
126: Jose Ruiz (HP) p. Mike Munger  2:54
132: Matthew Giannotto (R) p. Koby Hodes  4:24



12/28: Rumson Finishes 9th at Holmdel Holiday Tournament

MEDAL WINNERS

1st Place
132: Marcus Iwama

2nd Place
145: Connor Briggs



12/22: Manchester  48  -  Rumson  34

120: Chris Rodriguez (M) won by forfeit
126: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Nick Myers :14
132: Matt Gianatto (R) p. William Farparan :50
138: Bobby Chan (R) p. William Meadows 4:39
145: Connor Briggs (R) p. Matt Vanderham :37
152: Bradley Louth (M) p. Vin Ottavino :47
160: Sean Rembach (M) won by forfeit
170: Isiah Jackson (M) p. Jake Shea 2:43
182: Kevin Klebacher (M) won by forfeit
195: Brian Golad (M) won by forfeit
220: Brandon Dahnchke (M) won by forfeit
Hwt: Rafael Natal (M) won by forfeit
106: Cole Bisaccia (R) md. Christian Carney  11-1
113: Vin Mazzeo (R) won by forfeit

12/22: Lacey  56  -  Rumson  12
113: Benjamin Mrozinski (L) won by forfeit
120: Sam Moynihan (L) won by forfeit
126: Marcus Iwama (R) d. Connor Garrity  6-2
132: Nick Vecci (L) d. Matthew Giannotto  11-7
138: Andrew Garrity (L) tf. Bobby Chan  17-2
145: Connor Briggs (R) d. John Moynihan  4-2
152: Matt Opacity (L) p. Vinnie Ottaviano  1:33
160: David Paprota (L) won by forfeit
170: Luke Fernandez (L) won by forfeit
182: Tyler Lesko (L) won by forfeit
195: No Match
220: Patrick Schinder (L) won by forfeit
Hwt: Joe Elefante (L) won by forfeit
106: Cole Bisaccia (R) p. Jacob Meimin  0:24



12/19: Manasquan  36  -  Rumson  32
106: No Match
113: Cole Bisaccia (Rum) p. Stefan Ogden  5:20
120: Vin Mazzeo (Rum) d. Alexander Wick  13-11 OT
126: Marcus Iwama (Rum) tf. Ben Meseroll  15-0
132: Matt Giannotto (Rum) p. Phil Costigan  3:56
138: Bobby Chan (Rum) d. Conor DeCastro  6-4 OT
145: Connor Briggs (Rum) d. Evan Walsh  6-1
152: William Pellizzi (Rum) by forfeit
160: Ian McNamara (M) p. Vin Ottaviano  1:56
170: Brian Gianforte (M) p. Jake Shea  :27
182: Spencer Govel (M) by forfeit
195: Anthony Deseno (M) by forfeit
220: Gerald Taylor (M) by forfeit
Hwt: Harry Warner (M) by forfeit




12/18: Red Bank Regional  64  -  Rumson  18
106: Cole Bisaccia (Rum) by forfeit
113: Scott Helios (RBR) p. Vin Mazzeo  3:02
120: Alphonse Muolo (RBR) by forfeit
126: James Cross (RBR) p. Mike Munger  :35
132: Youvani Ruiz (RBR) md. Matt Giannotto  16-3
138: Bobby Chan (Rum) p. Adam Lynch 5:13
145: Connor Briggs (Rum) p. Christian Castro :46
152: Evan Brown (RBR) p. Vin Ottoviano 1:03
160: Javier Veliz (RBR) by forfeit
170: Muhammad Shafique (RBR) p. Jake Shea :33
182: Dillion Stambaugh (RBR) by forfeit
195: Mason Gaetano (RBR) by forfeit
220: Brandon Middleton (RBR) by forfeit
Hwt: Ken Geiger (RBR) by forfeit




12/15: Bulldogs Finish 6th @ Icebreaker

Medal Winners

1st Place
126: Marcus Iwama - Outstanding Wrestler

2nd Place
145: Connor Briggs



2012-2013 Season Preview

Head Coach: Seth Herman
Assistant: Jerry Schulte

2011-2012 Final Record: 6-15
8th Place District 22
Tied 6th Place A-Central
9th Place Buc Classic
8th Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
8th Place Matawan Icebreaker

The numbers game will hurt Rumson a bit as there may not be enough bodies to fill all the upperweight slots.  They do have some good talent returning though, so the focus could be placed on that group working to set themselves on improving with each match and make some noise in the postseason.

Among the starters returning, sophomore Marcus Iwama is coming off a terrific freshman campaign.  He was 32-3 for the season and earned a trip to the Regions after a 3rd place finish at Districts, but was forced to withdraw due to injury.  The Bulldogs are also looking for strong individual performances for Cole Bisaccia, who returns at 106 after compiling 19 wins there as a freshman.  Connor Briggs, Bobby Chan, and Matt Giannotto are all coming off double digit win seasons and will take a shot at the 20+ mark in 2013.



Wt.
  Possible Lineup
Record
106
 (So) Cole Bisaccia 19-11
113
 (Fr) Vincent Mazzeo

113
 (So) Winton Sylvester

126
 (So) Marcus Iwama
32-3 / 3rd D22
126
 (Fr) Mike Munger

132
 (Jr) Matt Giannotto
10-12
138
 (Sr) Bobby Chan
12-16
145
 (Sr) Connor Briggs
15-13
145
 (So) Sean Ward

152
 (So) Vinnie Ottoviano
2-21
152
 (Fr) Will Pellizzi

160
 (So) Tucker Briggs
6-19
170
 (Fr) Jake Shea

195
 (Fr) Jackson Risucci

             
                                             
                                  

Wt.
 Graduated in 2012
Record
113
 Aaron Albert
0-1
182
 Dillon Kean23-7
220
 Taylor Avino35-6 / 2nd D22, 3rd R6
             
                                             
                                 





























































































































Rumson Bulldogs Wrestling Wrestling Wrestling Rumson High School Wrestling


Rumson Wrestling - Rumson Fair Haven High School - Shore Conference Wrestling