Rumson
Fair Haven

Regional
High School

74 Ridge Rd.
Rumson, NJ 07760
732-842-1597
(Monmouth County)

SCHOOL WEBSITE
DIRECTIONS


Mascot
Bulldogs

Colors
Purple & White

Athletic Director

Chris Lanzalotto

Head Coach
Bryan Heller
(2nd Season in 2015)

Assistant
Seth Herman

Section
CJ Group 2

Division
A-Central

District
22




5 State Place Winners
(Last: Iwama = '15)

5 Region Champions
(Last: Iwama- '15)

25 District Champions
(Last: Iwama - '14)



Like this site?
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!






Shore Conference Wrestling


2015 Final Record: 5-17
8th Place District 22
5th Place A-Central
7th Place Holmdel Tournament
7th Place Caldwell Tournament

TheShoreConference.com Wrestler Of The Year
(Sr) Marcus Iwama - 132
35-5 / Broke School Record for Wins / 8th Place NJSIAA / Region 6 Champion / 2nd Place District 22 / Buc Classic, Holmdel, & Caldwell Champion




Wt.
  Wrestler
Record
106
 (Fr) Brandon Brito
0-11
120
 (So) Chris Albert
7-11
126
 (So) Coleman Gould
6-18
132
 (Sr) Marcus Iwama
35-5 / 2nd D22, 1st R6, 8th NJ
138
 (Sr) Ethan Celebuski
2-10
145
 (Jr) Vincent Mazzeo
8-17
152
 (Jr) Mike Munger
15-6
160
 (So) Theo Addison
20-12
170
 (Sr) Vinnie Ottaviano
4-4
170
 (Sr) Jordan Kean
3-3
170
 (So) John Robinson
1-5
170
 (Jr) Bryce Clark
10-17
182
 (Sr) Tucker Briggs
15-10 / 3rd D22
195
 (Jr) Jake Shea
19-13
220
 (Jr) Aron Atallah
4-4
220
 (So) Jack Woods
9-21
               
                                            
                                                          


Date   Opponent
Result
12/20
 @ Caldwell Tournament
7th Place
12/23
 RBC
L 30-33
12/29
 @ Holmdel Tournament
7th Place
1/3
 @ Highland Park
W 48-18

      Manchester
L 4-74

      Keansburg
W 42-30
1/7
 @ Red Bank
L 22-60
1/10
 @ Buc Classic
-
1/13
 @ Matawan
L 12-56
1/17
 @ Holmdel
L 28-42

      St John Vianney
L 15-63
1/19
 vs Pt Beach
L 13-61
1/24
 @ Raritan
L 18-51

      Monmouth
W 38-34

      Manasquan
W 57-21
1/28
 @ Donovan Catholic
L 31-38
1/31
 @ Marlboro
L 23-54

      Lacey
L 18-51

      Brick Twp
L 17-57
2/4
 vs Middletown North
L 16-52
2/7
 @ Shore Regional
L 24-58

      Barnegat
L 20-50

      Newton
L 21-51
2/11
 vs Keyport
W 54-24
2/14
 @ Neptune
L 28-39
2/21
 District 22
8th Place
               
                                                              
                     





3/8: Iwama Wins State Medal


STATE TOURNAMENT AGATE

132: (Sr) Marcus Iwama (NJ 8th Place)
PQ: Sam Cali (Don Bosco) d. Marcus Iwama (Rumson)  5-2
WB1: Marcus Iwama (Rumson) d. James Knoeller (Southern Regional)  6-3
WB2: Marcus Iwama (Rumson) d. Ryan Erwin (Delaware Valley)  8-4
WB3: Marcus Iwama (Rumson) d. Nicholas Accetta (Bound Brook)  11-5
WBQF: Michael VanBrill (Clearview) d. Marcus Iwama (Rumson)  1:54
7TH/8TH: William Kui (DePaul) d. Marcus Iwama (Rumson)  10-5


2/28: Iwama Wins 2nd Region Title; Advances to Atlantic City


REGION 6 AGATES

132: (Sr) Marcus Iwama (R6 1st Place)
QF: #2 Marcus Iwama (Rumson) tf. #10 Jeremy Bollard (Jackson Liberty)  23-8 3:52
SEMI: #2 Marcus Iwama (Rumson) md. #3 James Knoeller (Southern)  14-3
FINAL: #2 Marcus Iwama (Rumson) d.  #4 Anthony Gagliano (Howell)  9-7

182: (Sr) Tucker Briggs (R6 2/3)
PRELIM:
#5 Austin Silverstein (Howell) p. #12 Tucker Briggs (Rumson)  2:52




2/21: Rumson Advances 2 to Regions; Finish 8th at Districts


DISTRICT 22 MEDAL WINNERS

2nd Place

132: Marcus Iwama

3rd Place
182: Tucker Briggs




2/14: Neptune  39  -  Rumson  28
106: Araceli Cruz (N) by forfeit
113: Jamal Myers-Smith (N) by forfeit
120: Chris Albert (R) p. Sean Trinh  1:50
126: Coleman Gould (R) d. Isaiah  Robinson  3-1
132: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Jose Reyes  0:48
138: Chase Fairbanks (N) p. Ethan  Celebuski  2:54
145: Eliezer Santiago (N) p. Vincent Mazzeo  1:07
152: Mike Munger (R) d. Mark  Wright  4-3
160: Theo Addison (R) md. Leonard Shand  14-0
170: Terrence Sartor (N) d. Bryce Clark  SV-1 4-2
182: Tucker Briggs (R) d. Dayvon Lawrence  5-1
195: Jake Shea (R) d. Nick Faber  10-5
220: Zach Youngberg (N) p. Jack Woods  1:38
285: Marquis Dove (N) by forfeit



2/11: Rumson  54  -  Keyport  24
152: Mike Munger (R) p. Austin Rose  0:54
160: Theo Addison (R) by forfeit
170: Bryce Clark (R) p. Jarrett Hourihan  0:40
182: Tucker Briggs (R) by forfeit
195: Jake Shea (R) p. Kyle Lewis  0:41
220: Brian Ramsaier (K) p. Jack Woods  1:57
285: Erik Nellis (K) by forfeit
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Brandon Brito  2:57
113: Teddy Smith (K) by forfeit
120: Chris Albert (R) by forfeit
126: No Match
132: Coleman Gould (R) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (R) by forfeit
145: Vincent Mazzeo (R) by forfeit



2/7: Newton  51  -  Rumson  21
285: Tyler Pittenger (N) by forfeit
106: Mateo Valentine (N) by forfeit
113: No Match
120: Trevor Morales (N) by forfeit
126: Nicholas Giordano (N) p. Coleman Gould  1:51
132: Jonathon Borgognoni (N) by forfeit
138: Ryan Brigante (N) p. Ethan Celebuski  :57
145: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Rod Morman  2:43
152: Mike Munger (R) p. Robert Borgognoni  :44
160: Lance Fischer (N) p. Theo Addison  5:16
170: Benjamin Sibblies (N) d. Bryce Clark  6-1
182: Tucker Briggs (R) p. Joseph DeLuca  1:16
195: Gus Protogeropoulos (N) p. Jake Shea  1:47
220: Jack Woods (R) d. Nick Zaremski  11-8

2/7: Shore  58  -  Rumson  24
220: Dom Liana (S) p. Jack Woods  0:08
285: Rob Fallon (S) by forfeit
106: Chris Dean (S) by forfeit
113: Tim Klemser (S) by forfeit
120: Jarrett Weir (S) by forfeit
126: Justin L. Valerio (S) md. Coleman Gould  10-2
132: Alex Nichols (S) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Jake Brown  :56
145: John Biagi (S) p. Vincent Mazzeo  :30
152: Alex Johnson (S) p. Mike Munger  1:06
160: Theo Addison (R) p. Michael Rosati  3:53
170: Paul Tietjen (S) p. Bryce Clark  3:39
182: Tucker Briggs (R) p. Austin Lucisano  3:16
195: Jake Shea (R) p. Antonis Krousos  :24

2/7: Barnegat  50  -  Rumson  20
195: Juan Abraham (B) d. Jake Shea  19-15
220: Austin Jones (B) p. Jack Woods  2:57
285: Ryan Pucylowski (B) by forfeit
106: Ethan Fox (B) by forfeit
113: Jeffrey DeLuise (B) by forfeit
120: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit
126: Charles Peterson (B) tf. Coleman Gould  15-0 4:27
132: Trey Randolph (B) by forfeit
138: Ethan Celebuski (R) d. Shemar Jarrett  9-4
145: Marcus Iwama (R) tf. Jessie Mancio  23-7 5:54
152: Mike Munger (R) p. Jared Mancio  2:50
160: Theo Addison (R) p. Eric Becker  1:24
170: Austin Walker (B) d. Bryce Clark  8-7
182: Gregory Schmalz (B) d. Tucker Briggs  4-3



2/4: Middletown North  52  -  Rumson  16
106: Sean Deering (MN) by forfeit
113: John Provenzano (MN) by forfeit
120: Stanley Wojdylak (MN) p. Chris Albert  1:30
126: Jack Van Sant (MN) d. Coleman Gould  7-0
132: Marcus Iwama (R) md. Edward Walz  17-7
138: Brandon Tanglao (MN) p. Ethan Celebuski  2:28
145: Paul Capaldo (MN) p. Vincent Mazzeo  4:37
152: Mike Munger (R) p. Nicholas Cofone  2:00
160: Tom Anderson (MN) d. Theo Addison  3-2
170: Fred Svenson (MN) md. Bryce Clark  15-5
182: Anthony Vetrano (MN) p. Tucker Briggs  3:31
195: Chad Freshnock (MN) p. Jake Shea  0:59
220: Jack Woods (R) p. Jacob Fish  3:02
285: Ray Nelson (MN) by forfeit



1/31: Marlboro  54  -  Rumson  23
160: Daniel Saraiva (M) p. Theo Addison  0:27
170: Bryce Clark (R) by forfeit
182: Tucker Briggs (R) p. Brenden Lawrence  3:09
195: Jake Shea (R) p. Anthony Damato  4:24
220: Alex Shtindler (M) p. Jack Woods  1:14
285: Max Wolfson (M) by forfeit
106: Justin Sheinwald (M) by forfeit.
113: Alan Lipovetsky (M) by forfeit
120: Jared Shienwald (M) p. Chris Albert ( 0:25
126: Erik Delgado (M) d. Coleman Gould  6-3
132: Shane Mullan (M) by forfeit
138: Michael Doukas (M) p. Ethan Celebuski  1:36
145: Peter Powell (M) d. Marcus Iwama  TB-1 2-1
152: Mike Munger (R) tf. Zachary Sperling  16-0 5:13

1/31: Brick Twp  57  -  Rumson  17
152: Mike Munger (R) tf. Nicholas Wojtaszek  15-0 5:56
160: Willie Scott (BT) tf. Theo Addison  15-0 4:00
170: Kyle Wojtaszek (BT) p. Bryce Clark  0:34
182: Dean Sherry (BT) tf. Tucker Briggs  17-1 2:23
195: Dean Helstowski (BT) p. Jake Shea  4:55
220: James Jachim (BT) p. Jack Woods  1:55
285: Chris Kimbiz (BT) by forfeit
106: Joe Ferigne (BT) by forfeit
113: Trent Adams (BT) by forfeit
120: Jason Santiago (BT) p. Chris Albert  0:31
126: Thomas Wright (BT) tf. Coleman Gould  16-0 2:59
138: Ethan Celebuski (R) by forfeit
145: Marcus Iwama (R) by forfeit

1/31: Lacey  51  -  Rumson  18
145: Dante Soto (L) p. Vincent Mazzeo  1:21
152: Mike Munger (R) d. Riley D'Ornellas  5-2
160: Matthew Garrity (L) d. Theo Addison  11-4
170: Kyle Brandt (L) d. Bryce Clark  7-0
182: Tucker Briggs (R) p. Troy Dittenhoffer  1:54
195: Jake Shea (R) p. Eric Luna  0:31
220: Zach Larney (L) d. Jack Woods  4-1
285: Ray DiBenedetto (L) by forfeit
106: Luke Moynihan (L) by forfeit
113: Luke Gauthier (L) by forfeit
120: Anthony Datello (L) p. Chris Albert  1:31
126: Kevin Tranz (L) p. Coleman Gould  1:13
132: Evan Cyphers (L) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (R) d. Connor Garrity  5-2




1/28: Donovan Catholic  38  -  Rumson  31
220: Alex Palacio (DC) md. Jake Shea  12-3
285: Dale Barlet (DC) p. Jack Woods  2:35
106: Chase Barney (DC) by forfiet
113: No Match
120: Chris Albert (R) by forfiet
126: Coleman Gould (R) p. Daniel O'Neil  1:47
132: Ryan Acosta (DC) by forfiet
138: Marcus Iwama (R) by forfiet
145: Christiaan Dailey (DC) p. Vincent Mazzeo  3:39
152: Eric Glawson (DC) md. Mike Munger  9-1
160: Theo Addison (R) p. Dave Dobin  5:01
170: Bryce Clark (R) md. Ben Jackson  8-0
182: Dom DiSalvo (DC) p. Jordan Kean  0:55
195: Tucker Briggs (R) d. Salvatore DiSalvo  7-2



1/24: Rumson  57  -  Manasquan  21
138: Marcus Iwama (R) md. Benjamin Meseroll  18-5
145: Joseph Ostberg (M) d. Vincent Mazzeo  8-7
152: Mike Munger (R) tf. Kevin Pompilio  2:00 16-0
160: Theo Addison (R) p. Phillip Vorbach  1:09
170: Bryce Clark (R) p. Eugene Marion  3:12
182: Tucker Briggs (R) p. Jordy Martinez  1:48
195: Jake Shea (R) by forfeit
220: Jack Woods (R) p. Charles Barreda  35
285: Aron Atallah (R) p. Xavier Mesko  :13
106: Brendan Gillespie (M) by forfeit
113: Shawn Saulys (M) by forfeit
120: Chris Albert (R) by forfeit
126: Coleman Gould (R) by forfeit
132: Francis Faasen (M) by forfeit

1/24: Raritan  51  -  Rumson  18
132: Eric Drake (R) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (Rum) d. Dylan Seidenberg  7-5
145: Michael Chadwick (R) p. Vincent Mazzeo  0:31
152: Mike Munger (Rum) d. Issac Richardson  8-2
160: Anthony Gigantino (R) d. Theo Addison  6-4
170: Nicholas Bohal (R) p. Bryce Clark  1:02
182: Tucker Briggs (Rum) d. Adam Bryant  8-3
195: Jake Shea (Rum) d. Justin Goggins  19-12
220: Jack Woods (Rum) p. Aaron Daniels  2:35
285: Malcolm Daniels (R) by forfeit

106: Christian Sookdeo (R) by forfeit
113: AJ Erven (R) by forfeit
120: Russell Benson (R) p. Chris Albert  0:19
126: James VanFechtmann (R) p. Coleman Gould  1:35

1/24: Rumson  38  -  Monmouth  34
126: Coleman Gould (R) d. David Sims  5-4
132: Alexander C Britton (M) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Eliezer Velez  :46
145: Vincent Mazzeo (R) p. Jon Johnson  5:25
152: Mike Munger (R) md. Matthew Anfuso  11-2
160: Theo Addison (R) md. Rafael Reyes  14-2
170: Michael Montefinese (M) md. Bryce Clark  13-2
182: Shannen McCue (M) p. Tucker Briggs  3:27
195: Jake Shea (R) p. Matthew Orrico  2:56
220: Jack Woods (R) d. Ricky Voss  7-6
285: Aron Atallah (R) over Tyler Gallagher  1:02
106: Luke Corso (M) by forfeit
113: Andy Villagomez (M) by forfeit
120: Tyler Flynn (M) p. Chris Albert  4:29



1/20: Pt Beach  61  -  Rumson  13
220: Forrest Gardner (PB) p. Jack Woods  5:53
285: Cade Watkins (PB) p. Aron Atallah  2:11
106: Will Jarvis (PB) by forfeit
113: Aiden Kelly (PB) by forfeit
120: Jared Hoeler (PB) by forfeit
126: Rodman Rupp (PB) p. Coleman Gould  4:32
132: John Finnerty (PB) by forfeit
138: Giancarlo Crivelli (PB) by forfeit
145: Zack Schaller (PB) by forfeit
152: Mike Munger (R) d. Kent Napoliello  7-5
160: Theo Addison (R) md. Jimmy Sherlock  12-3
170: Cory Gross (PB) md. John Robinson  12-3
182: Jake Fioretti (PB) d. Tucker Briggs  2-1
195: Jake Shea (R) by forfeit



1/17: St John Vianney  63  -  Rumson  15
106: Luke Ecklof (SJV) by forfeit
113: Nicholas Moss (SJV) by forfeit
120: Joseph Vasile (SJV) by forfeit
126: Paul Piccione (SJV) p. Coleman Gould :41
132: Dan Keough (SJV) by forfeit
138: Nicholas Caracappa (SJV) p. Ethan Celebuski :42
145: John Duffy (SJV) p. Vincent Mazzeo 4:49
152: Mike Munger (R) p. Anthony Santana 1:16
160: Theo Addison (R) d. Kevin Grady 2-1
170: Steven Giannios (SJV) d. Bryce Clark 12-5
182: Tucker Briggs (R) p. Seamus Coyle 2:52
195: Calvin Beaty (SJV) p. Jake Shea 4:25
220: Jacob White (SJV) p. Jack Woods 1:23
HWT: Micah Clark (SJV) p. Aron Atallah 1:39

1/17: Holmdel  42  -  Rumson  28
106: Abhay Sampat (H) by forfeit
113: No Match
120: Patrick Ammirati (H) by forfeit
126: Troy Gallo (H) p. Coleman Gould  1:20
132: Zack Wolf (H) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (R) by forfeit
145: Chris Ammirati (H) p. Vincent Mazzeo  0:54
152: Mike Munger (R) md. Johnny O'Beirne  8-0
160: Theo Addison (R) p. Louay Elsakr  1:42
170: Garrett Hilsheimer (H) d. John Robinson  8-3
182: Tucker Briggs (R) p. Salah Merhi  3:52
195: Seamus Wood (H) d. Jake Shea  2-OT 10-8
220: Frank Condito (H) p. Jack Woods  1:07
HWT: Aron Atallah (R) by forfeit



1/13: Matawan  56  -  Rumson  12
106: Vito Koempel (M) by forfeit
113: Jaleel Gopaul (M) by forfeit
120: Daniel Grinberg (M) by forfeit
126: Jeremy Orriss (M) p. Coleman Gould  2:53
132: Matthew Rohrman (M) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (R) by forfeit
145: William Rodriguez (M) p. Ethan Celebuski  0:55
152: Derrick Wiley (M) p. Mike Munger  3:59
160: James Pierce (M) md. Theo Addison  9-1
170: Alexander Pierce (M) md. John Robinson  15-3
182: Andrew Conzo (M) d. Tucker Briggs  8-5
195: Jake Shea (R) p. Marc Panizzi  0:55
220: Daniel Corredor (M) d. Jack Woods  3-2
285: No Match




1/10: Buc Classic Medal Winners

1st Place
138: Marcus Iwama

2nd Place
160: Theo Addison





1/7: Red Bank  60  -  Rumson  22
113: Finn Smith (RB) by forfeit
120: Ryan Burr (RB) by forfeit
126: Adel Soliman (RB) p. Chris Albert  0:55
132: Sam Goldweig (RB) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Moises Aguilar  1:13
145: Thomas Hinz (RB) by forfeit
152: John Doherty (RB) p. Vincent Mazzeo  3:14
160: Theo Addison (R) md. Giorgi Iamanidze  9-1
170: Isiah Sestito (RB) p. Jordan Kean  2:37
182: Daniel Vilardi (RB) p. Bryce Clark  3:45
195: Jake Shea (R) p. Kenny Geiger  3:35
220: Jack Woods (R) p. Christian Bonomo  0:21
285: Phil Bonanno (RB) by forfeit
106: Luke Devine (RB) p. Brandon Brito  1:50




1/3: Rumson  42  -  Keansburg  30
120: Chris Albert (R) p. Hector Triana 5:58
126: Shannon Kerrigan (K) by forfeit
138: No Match
145: Marcus Iwama (R) p. Francisco Romero :21
152: Vincent Mazzeo (R) p. Brian Edwards 1:40
160: Theo Addison (R) by forfeit
170: Jordan Kean (R) by forfeit
182: Bryce Clark (R) by forfeit
195: Jake Shea (R) p. Will Lambert 3:43
220: Connor Riecks (K) p. Jack Woods 2:25
Hwt: Daniel Bauman (K) by forfeit
106: Vanessa Wilson (K) p. Brandon Brito 1:07
113: Aziel Rosado (K) by forfeit

1/3: Rumson  48  -  Highland Park  18
120: Chris Albert (R) p. Jeffery Reyes  1:32
126: Sam Guerrero (HP) by forfeit
132: Jose Ruiz (HP) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (R) by forfeit
145: No Match
152: Vincent Mazzeo (R) p. Matt Schrager  2:54
160: Theo Addison (R) by forfeit
170: Vinnie Ottaviano (R) by forfeit
182: Bryce Clark (R) by forfeit
195: Jake Shea (R) p. Sean Li  1:51
220: Jack Woods (R) by forfeit
Hwt: No Match

106: Liam Burke (HP) p. Brandon Brito  0:10
113: No Match

1/3: Manchester  74  -  Rumson  4
106: Eyup Yildirim (M) p. Brandon Brito  :20
113: James Oliverio (M) by forfeit
120: Bailey Castro (M) p. Chris Albert  3:54
126: Christopher Rodriguez (M) by forfeit
132: Bradley Hustn (M) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (RFH) md. Christian Carney  23-10
145: Matthew Migliaccio (M) by forfeit
152: Steven Rodriguez (M) p. Vincent Mazzeo  :55
160: Jonathan Meaney (M) d. Theo Addison  3-2
170: Phillip Pender (M) p. Jordan Kean 1:14
182: William Farparan (M) tf. Bryce Clark  19-2
195: Javier Holguin (M) p. Jake Shea  3:18
220: Garrett Hulse (M) p. Jack Woods  :41
Hwt: Rafael Natal (M) by forfeit





12/29: Rumson Finishes 7th at Holmdel Holiday Tournament; Iwama Voted Most Outstanding Wrestler

MEDAL WINNERS

1st Place

138: Marcus Iwama

2nd Place
160: Theo Addison
195: Jake Shea

3rd Place
170: Vinnie Ottaviano





12/23: RBC  33  -  Rumson  30
106: Brad Schmitt (RBC) p. Brandon Brito  1:07
113: No Match
120: Chris Albert (Rum) p. Brandon Bennett  1:17
126: Ryan Wade (RBC) by forfeit
132: Ethan Byrne (RBC) d. Coleman Gould  7-2
138: Chris Lamb (RBC) p. Ethan Celebuski  3:10
145: Marcus Iwama (Rum) by forfeit
152: Vincent Mazzeo (Rum) p. Michael Buglione  3:20
160: Theo Addison (Rum) p. Joe Voccaturo  0:45
170: Michael Pace (RBC) d. Vinnie Ottaviano  6-4
182: Bryce Clark (Rum) d. Frances Duggan  5-3
195: Jake Shea (Rum) d. Steve Dnistrian  14-9
220: Matt Lamb (RBC) d. Jack Woods  9-7
285: Nick Roy (RBC) by forfeit




12/20: Rumson Finishes 7th at Caldwell Tournament

Medal Winners

1st Place

145: Marcus Iwama

2nd Place
160: Theo Addison

3rd Place
195: Jake Shea






Head Coach:
Bryan Heller (2nd Season)

2014 Final Record: 0-17

10th Place District 22
7th Place A-Central
14th Place Buc Classic
10th Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
9th Place Caldwell Tournament

Lower Half (106-145): The big name down here is obviously senior Marcus Iwama. Iwama sits four wins away from 100 wins, and is 23 away from setting a new program record. The returning 132-pound Region champion, who was one win away from a spot on the podium in Atlantic City in 2014, will be looking for Rumson's first State medal since 2003. FUN FACT: Rumson's last medal winners in '03 were Patrick Berger and their current head coach Bryan Heller. Outside of Iwama, the lone returner with varsity experience will be Coleman Gould, who picked up 11 wins as a frosh a year ago. Gould has the potential to have a breakout season by getting to drill with Iwama in the room every day, so keep any eye on him.

Upper Half (152-Hwt): The Bulldogs have numbers and experience in the upper half with nine wrestlers returning that saw significant varsity action in 2014. It's still a fairly young group, only two seniors here, but the experience level should be a bonus for Rumson against schools of similar size.

Outlook: The thin numbers down low will hurt when it comes to duals, but the team is working hard and put the work in during the off-season and will be looking to pick up wins against similar sized programs. There will also be a lot of emphasis on continuing to improve with an eye on having multiple wrestlers achieving individual post-season success.



Possible Lineup
Wt.
  Wrestler
Record
106
 (Fr) Brandon Brito

113/20
 (Fr) Chris Albert

126
 (So) Coleman Gould
11-17
132/138
 (Sr) Marcus Iwama
31-4 / 1st D22, 1st R6
145
 (Sr) Ethan Celebuski

152
 (Jr) Vincent Mazzeo
4-12
152
 (Jr) Mike Munger
0-11
160
 (So) Theo Addison
8-20
160
 (Sr) Vinnie Ottaviano
2-20
160
 (Fr) Jack Fontanella

170
 (Jr) Butch Clark
6-19
170
 (So) John Robinson
3-19
182
 (Sr) Tucker Briggs
11-15
195
 (Jr) Jake Shea
9-17
220
 (Jr) Aron Atallah
2-6
220
 (So) Jack Woods

               
                                               
                               

Graduated in 2014
Wt.
  Wrestler
Record
145
 (Sr) Matt Giannotto
0-3
               
                                               
                               
























































































































Rumson Bulldogs Wrestling Wrestling Wrestling Rumson High School Wrestling


Rumson Wrestling - Rumson Fair Haven High School - Shore Conference Wrestling